Here you'll find our weekly activity schedules and upcoming events for the current month. We update our schedules as often as possible to keep them timely, but please note that we’re unable to present up-to-the-minute accuracy.

Weekly Activity Schedules

Saturday 1/21/2017
  • 7:00 am - 8:00 am Lap/Open Swim(5)

  • 8:00 am - 9:00 am Water Excercise- Level 1(1)

  • 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Swim Lessons(1)

  • 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm NOW Swim Team (1)

  • 3:00 pm - 7:45 pm Lap/Open Swim (5)

Sunday 1/22/2017
  • 9:00 am - 5:45 pm Lap/Open Swim(5)

Monday 1/23/2017
  • 5:30 am - 7:00 am NOW Swim Team (4)

  • 7:00 am - 8:30 am Lap/Open Swim(5)

  • 8:30 am - 9:25 am Deep Water Fitness(1)

  • 9:30 am - 10:25 am Water Fitness Level 1(1)

    Water Fitness Level 1

  • 9:30 am - 10:25 am Water Fitness Level 1(1)

    Water Fitness Level 1

  • 10:30 am - 11:25 am Easy Does It (1)

  • 11:25 am - 1:00 pm Lap/Open Swim (5)

  • 11:30 am - 12:25 pm AFYAP Water Fitness (1)

  • 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm NOW Swim Team (1)

  • 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Developmental Splash(3)

  • 8:30 pm - 9:45 pm Lap/Open Swim(5)

Tuesday 1/24/2017
  • 5:30 am - 8:00 am Open/Lap Swim (5)

  • 8:00 am - 8:55 am Water Exercise-Silversneakers Splash(1)

  • 8:55 am - 4:00 pm Lap/Open Swim(5)

  • 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm NOW Swim Team (4)

  • 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm Swim Lessons(1)

    Swim Lessons 5-7:30pm

  • 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Aqua Burn(1)

    Aqua Burn Water Fitness

  • 8:30 pm - 9:45 pm Lap/Open Swim(5)

Wednesday 1/25/2017
  • 5:30 am - 7:00 am NOW Swim Team (4)

  • 7:00 am - 8:30 am Lap/Open Swim(5)

  • 8:30 am - 9:25 am Deep Water Fitness(1)

  • 9:30 am - 10:25 am Water Fitness Level 1(1)

    Water Fitness Level 1

  • 10:30 am - 11:25 am Easy Does It (1)

  • 11:25 am - 1:00 pm Lap/Open Swim (5)

  • 11:30 am - 12:25 pm AFYAP Water Fitness (1)

  • 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Sterling Education (3)

  • 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Lap/Open Swim (5)

  • 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm NOW Swim Team (1)

  • 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Developmental Splash(3)

  • 8:30 pm - 9:45 pm Lap/Open Swim(5)

Thursday 1/26/2017
  • 5:30 am - 8:00 am Open/Lap Swim (5)

  • 8:00 am - 8:55 am Water Exercise-Silversneakers Splash(1)

  • 8:55 am - 10:00 am Lap/Open Swim(5)

  • 8:55 am - 9:30 am Lap/Open Swim(1)

  • 9:30 am - 10:25 am Level 2 Water Fitness(1)

  • 10:00 am - 5:00 pm Lap/Open Swim(5)

  • 10:30 am - 11:25 am Level 2 with Core Strengthening Water Fitness (1)

  • 11:30 am - 5:00 pm Lap/Open Swim (5)

  • 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm Swim Lessons(1)

    Swim Lessons 5-7:30pm

  • 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Aqua Burn(1)

    Aqua Burn Water Fitness

  • 8:30 pm - 9:45 pm Lap/Open Swim(5)

Friday 1/27/2017
  • 5:30 am - 7:00 am NOW Swim Team (4)

  • 7:00 am - 8:30 am Lap/Open Swim(5)

  • 8:30 am - 9:25 am Deep Water Fitness(1)

  • 9:30 am - 10:25 am Water Fitness Level 1(1)

    Water Fitness Level 1

  • 10:25 am - 5:00 pm Lap Swim/ Open Swim(5)

  • 10:30 am - 11:25 am Easy Does It (1)

  • 11:25 am - 1:00 pm Lap/Open Swim(5)

  • 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm NOW Swim Team (1)

Sunday 1/15/2017
  • 9:00 am - 5:45 pm Family Swim

  • 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Water Slide Open

Monday 1/16/2017
  • 11:00 am - 9:00 pm Family Swim

Tuesday 1/17/2017
  • 11:00 am - 9:00 pm Family Swim

Wednesday 1/18/2017
  • 11:00 am - 9:00 pm Family Swim

Thursday 1/19/2017
  • 11:00 am - 9:00 pm Family Swim

Friday 1/20/2017
  • 11:00 am - 9:00 pm Family Swim

Saturday 1/21/2017
  • 9:00 am - 5:45 pm Family Swim

  • 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Water Slide Open

Sunday 1/15/2017
  • 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Open Gym

  • 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm Pickleball (Half Court)

  • 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm Open Gym (1/2 Court)

  • 2:30 pm - 5:45 pm Open Gym

Monday 1/16/2017
  • 5:30 am - 10:00 am Open Gym (Full Court)

  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Pickleball (Half Court)

  • 10:00 am - 11:00 am Child Watch (1/2 Gym)

  • 11:00 am - 12:00 pm Open Gym (Half Court)

  • 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Open Gym (Full Court)

  • 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Child Watch (Half Court)

  • 9:45 pm - 10:00 pm Gym Closed

Tuesday 1/17/2017
  • 5:30 am - 10:00 am Open Gym (Full Court)

  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Pickleball (Half Court)

  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Open Gym (Half Court)

  • 12:00 pm - 5:30 pm Open Gym (Full Court)

  • 8:00 pm - 9:45 pm Adult Drop In Volleyball (Half Court)

  • 9:45 pm - 10:00 pm Gym Closed

Wednesday 1/18/2017
  • 5:30 am - 10:00 am Open Gym (Full Court)

  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Pickleball (Half Court)

  • 10:00 am - 11:00 am Child Watch (1/2 Gym)

  • 11:00 am - 12:00 pm Open Gym (Half Court)

  • 12:00 pm - 1:20 pm Open Gym (Full Court)

  • 1:20 pm - 2:20 pm Steling Education (Half Court)

  • 1:20 pm - 2:20 pm Open Court (Half Court)

  • 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm Open Gym (Full Court)

  • 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Basketball Skills Class (Half Court)

  • 8:00 pm - 9:45 pm Open Gym (Full Court)

  • 9:45 pm - 10:00 pm Gym Closed

Thursday 1/19/2017
  • 5:30 am - 10:00 am Open Gym (Full Court)

  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Pickleball (Half Court)

  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Open Gym (Half Court)

  • 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Open Gym (Full Court)

  • 8:00 pm - 9:45 pm Adult Drop In Volleyball (Half Court)

  • 8:00 pm - 9:45 pm Open Gym (Half Court)

  • 9:45 pm - 10:00 pm Gym Closed

Friday 1/20/2017
  • 5:30 am - 10:00 am Open Gym (Full Court)

  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Pickleball (Half Court)

  • 10:00 am - 11:00 am Child Watch (1/2 Gym)

  • 11:00 am - 12:00 pm Open Gym (Half Court)

  • 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Open Gym (Full Court)

  • 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm Open Gym (Full Court)

  • 9:45 pm - 10:00 pm Gym Closed

Saturday 1/21/2017
  • 7:00 am - 8:30 am Open Gym (Full Court)

  • 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Pound Certification-Gym Closed

Sunday 1/15/2017
  • 10:00 am - 10:55 am Barre

    Studio A
    Stephanie H.

  • 11:00 am - 11:55 am Yin Yoga

    Studio C
    Stephanie H.

  • 12:00 pm - 12:55 pm Zumba

    Studio A
    Tanesha

Monday 1/16/2017
  • 5:45 am - 6:40 am Total Body Workout

    Studio A
    Kim C.

  • 8:00 am - 8:55 am Total Body Workout

    Studio A
    Tanja

  • 9:00 am - 9:55 am Beginner Pilates

    Studio C
    Kim J.

  • 9:15 am - 10:10 am Crosstraining

    Studio A
    Laura

  • 10:00 am - 10:55 am Low Impact Aerobics

    Studio B
    Kim J.

  • 10:00 am - 10:55 am Yoga

    Studio C
    Stephanie H.

  • 10:15 am - 11:10 am Total Body Workout

    Studio A
    Staci

  • 11:00 am - 11:45 am SilverSneakers Classic

    Studio B
    Stephanie H.

  • 12:00 pm - 12:45 pm SilverSneakers Yoga

    Studio C
    Stephanie H.

  • 5:30 pm - 6:25 pm Kickboxing Fusion

    Studio A & B
    Becky

  • 6:30 pm - 7:25 pm Step Aerobics

    Studio A
    Arlene

  • 6:45 pm - 7:40 pm Beginner Cycle

    Studio B
    Quentessa

  • 7:30 pm - 8:25 pm Zumba

    Studio A
    Tanesha

Tuesday 1/17/2017
  • 5:45 am - 6:40 am Cycle

    Studio B
    Sharon

  • 8:00 am - 8:55 am Crosstraining

    Studio A
    Tanja

  • 8:00 am - 8:55 am Pilates

    Studio C
    Stephanie H.

  • 9:00 am - 10:30 am Cycle Crosstraining

    Studio B
    Cheryl

  • 9:15 am - 10:10 am Total Body Workout

    Studio A
    Tanja

  • 9:15 am - 10:10 am Yoga Fusion

    Studio C
    Stephanie H.

  • 10:30 am - 11:15 am SilverSneakers Classic

    Studio B
    Stephanie H.

  • 10:30 am - 11:15 am Barre

    Studio A
    Shelly

  • 11:30 am - 12:15 pm SilverSneakers Classic

    Studio B
    Stephanie H.

  • 11:30 am - 12:15 pm Zumba

    Studio A
    Greta

  • 5:30 pm - 6:25 pm Crosstraining

    Studio A
    Tanja

  • 5:30 pm - 6:25 pm *Beginner Karate*

    Studio C
    Andreas

  • 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm KidFit Ages 7-9

    Studio B
    Kelly

  • 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm KidFit Ages 10-13

    Studio B
    Kelly

  • 6:30 pm - 7:25 pm Total Body Workout

    Studio A
    Kim C.

  • 6:30 pm - 7:25 pm *Intermediate Karate*

    Studio C
    Andreas

  • 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm Belly Dance

    Studio B
    Natasha

  • 7:30 pm - 8:25 pm Barre

    Studio A
    Kim C.

  • 7:30 pm - 8:25 pm *Advance Karate*

    Studio C
    Andreas

Wednesday 1/18/2017
  • 5:45 am - 6:40 am Crosstraining

    Studio A
    Tanja

  • 8:00 am - 8:55 am Total Body Workout

    Studio A
    Sabrina

  • 9:15 am - 10:10 am Step Aerobics

    Studio A
    Arlene

  • 10:00 am - 10:55 am Low Impact Aerobics

    Studio B
    Carol

  • 10:00 am - 10:55 am Tai Chi/Moving for Better Balance

    Studio C
    Lynn

  • 10:15 am - 11:10 am Total Body Workout

    Studio A
    Kim C.

  • 11:00 am - 11:45 am SilverSneakers Classic

    Studio B
    Kim J.

  • 12:00 pm - 12:55 pm Zumba Gold

    Studio A
    Tanesha

  • 5:30 pm - 6:25 pm Crosstraining

    Studio A
    Becky

  • 5:30 pm - 6:25 pm Yoga with Props

    Studio C
    Stephanie H.

  • 6:30 pm - 7:25 pm Barre

    Studio A
    Greta

  • 6:30 pm - 7:25 pm Yin Yoga

    Studio C
    Stephanie H.

  • 7:30 pm - 8:25 pm PiYo

    Studio C
    Kristin

Thursday 1/19/2017
  • 5:45 am - 6:40 am Cycle

    Studio B
    Gordon

  • 8:00 am - 8:55 am Kickboxing Fusion

    Studio A
    Sabrina

  • 8:00 am - 8:55 am Yin Yoga

    Studio C
    Stephanie S.

  • 9:00 am - 10:30 am Cycle Crosstraining

    Studio B
    Cheryl

  • 9:15 am - 10:10 am Vin Yin Yoga

    Studio C
    Stephanie S.

  • 9:15 am - 10:10 am Crosstraining

    Studio A
    Kim C.

  • 10:30 am - 11:15 am Barre

    Studio A
    Greta

  • 10:30 am - 11:15 am SilverSneakers Classic

    Studio B
    Stephanie H.

  • 10:30 am - 11:15 am Gentle Yoga

    Studio C
    Stephanie S.

  • 11:30 am - 12:15 pm Zumba

    Studio A
    Greta

  • 11:30 am - 12:15 pm SilverSneakers Classic

    Studio B
    Stephanie H.

  • 5:30 pm - 6:25 pm Total Body Workout

    Studio A
    Gretchen

  • 5:30 pm - 6:25 pm *Beginner Karate*

    Studio C
    Andreas

  • 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm Cycle

    Studio B
    Arlene

  • 6:30 pm - 7:25 pm Basic Step

    Studio A
    Tanja

  • 6:30 pm - 7:25 pm *Intermediate Karate*

    Studio C
    Andreas

  • 7:30 pm - 8:25 pm Zumba

    Studio A
    Tanesha

  • 7:30 pm - 8:25 pm *Advance Karate*

    Studio C
    Andreas

Friday 1/20/2017
  • 5:45 am - 6:40 am Zumba

    Studio A
    Tanesha

  • 8:00 am - 8:55 am Boot Camp

    Studio A
    Laura

  • 9:00 am - 9:55 am Pilates

    Studio C
    Staci

  • 9:15 am - 10:10 am Total Body Workout

    Studio A
    Laura

  • 10:00 am - 10:55 am Low Impact Aerobics

    Studio B
    Carol

  • 10:00 am - 10:55 am Tai Chi/Moving for Better Balance

    Studio C
    Lynn

  • 10:15 am - 11:10 am Barre, Balls & BodyBlade

    Studio A
    Staci

  • 11:00 am - 11:45 am SilverSneakers Circuit

    Studio B
    Stephanie H.

  • 12:00 pm - 12:45 pm SilverSneakers Yoga

    Studio C
    Stephanie H.

  • 12:00 pm - 12:55 pm Zumba

    Studio A
    Greta

  • 5:30 pm - 6:25 pm Total Body Workout

    Studio A
    Tanja

Saturday 1/21/2017
  • 7:30 am - 9:00 am Cycle Crosstraining

    Studio B
    Sharon

  • 8:00 am - 8:55 am PiYo

    Studio C
    Kristin

  • 9:00 am - 9:55 am Boot Camp

    Studio A
    Heather

  • 9:00 am - 9:55 am Healthy Back Yoga

    Studio C
    Lois

  • 9:15 am - 10:10 am Turbo Kick

    Studio B
    Kristin

  • 10:00 am - 10:55 am Zumba

    Studio A
    Greta

  • 10:00 am - 10:55 am *Little Dragons Karate*

    Studio C
    Andreas

  • 11:00 am - 11:55 am *Beginner Karate*

    Studio C
    Andreas

Tuesday 1/17/2017
  • 8:00 am - 1:00 pm Open

  • 4:30 pm - 8:45 pm Open

Thursday 1/19/2017
  • 8:00 am - 1:00 pm Open

  • 4:30 pm - 8:45 pm Open

Saturday 1/21/2017
  • 8:45 am - 1:00 pm Open

Upcoming Events

Nothing from January 1, 2017 to February 1, 2017.