Here you'll find our weekly activity schedules and upcoming events for the current month. We update our schedules as often as possible to keep them timely, but please note that we’re unable to present up-to-the-minute accuracy.

Weekly Activity Schedules

Sunday - 10/22/2017
  • 10:00 am - 1:00 pm Lap Swim (6)

  • 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Open, Lap (3 Lanes)

  • 4:00 pm - 5:45 pm Masters Swim, Lap (2 Lanes)

Monday - 10/23/2017
  • 5:30 am - 9:00 am Lap Swim (6 Lanes)

  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am Water Ex, Aqua Tone, Aqua Deep. Lap (1)

  • 10:00 am - 10:55 am Aqua Deep, Lap (2)

  • 11:00 am - 12:30 pm Lap Swim (6)

  • 12:30 pm - 3:30 pm Camp Swim/Lap swim (3)

  • 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Open/Lap Swim (4)

  • 5:30 pm - 8:15 pm Swim Team/Lessons, NO OPEN SWIM

  • 8:15 pm - 9:45 pm Lap Swim

Tuesday - 10/24/2017
  • 5:30 am - 8:00 am Lap Swim (6 Lanes)

  • 8:00 am - 9:00 am Water Ex, Lap (2)

  • 9:00 am - 9:55 am Aqua Tone, Aqua Deep, Lap (1)

  • 10:00 am - 11:00 am Lap (2), Water Core & Strengthening

  • 11:00 am - 12:30 pm Lap Swim (6)

  • 12:30 pm - 3:30 pm Camp Swim/Lap swim (3)

  • 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Open/Lap Swim (4)

  • 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm Swim Lessons, Lap (2)

  • 8:00 pm - 8:55 pm Aqua Burn (3 Lanes), Lap (3)

  • 9:00 pm - 9:45 pm Lap Swim

Wednesday - 10/25/2017
  • 5:30 am - 9:00 am Lap Swim (6 Lanes)

  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am Water Ex, Aqua Tone, Aqua Deep. Lap (1)

  • 10:00 am - 10:55 am Aqua Deep, Lap (2)

  • 11:00 am - 12:30 pm Lap Swim (6)

  • 12:30 pm - 3:30 pm Camp Swim/Lap swim (3)

  • 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Open/Lap Swim (4)

  • 5:30 pm - 8:15 pm Swim Team/Lessons, NO OPEN SWIM

  • 8:15 pm - 9:45 pm Lap Swim

Thursday - 10/26/2017
  • 5:30 am - 8:00 am Lap Swim (6 Lanes)

  • 8:00 am - 9:00 am Water Ex, Lap (2)

  • 9:00 am - 9:55 am Aqua Tone, Aqua Deep, Lap (1)

  • 10:00 am - 11:00 am Lap (2), Water Core & Strengthening

  • 11:00 am - 12:30 pm Lap Swim (6)

  • 12:30 pm - 3:30 pm Camp Swim/Lap swim (3)

  • 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Open/Lap Swim (4)

  • 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm Swim Lessons, Lap (2)

  • 8:00 pm - 8:55 pm Aqua Burn (3 Lanes), Lap (3)

  • 9:00 pm - 9:45 pm Lap Swim

Friday - 10/27/2017
  • 5:30 am - 9:00 am Lap Swim (6 Lanes)

  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am Water Ex, Aqua Tone, Aqua Deep. Lap (1)

  • 10:00 am - 10:55 am Aqua Deep, Lap (2)

  • 11:00 am - 12:30 pm Lap Swim (6)

  • 12:30 pm - 3:30 pm Camp Swim/Lap (2)

  • 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Open/Lap Swim (4)

  • 5:30 pm - 8:15 pm Swim Team/Lessons, NO OPEN SWIM

  • 8:15 pm - 9:45 pm Lap Swim

Saturday - 10/28/2017
  • 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Swim Lessons, Lap (2 Lanes)

  • 1:00 pm - 5:45 pm Open Swim, Lap (3)

Sunday - 10/22/2017
  • 12:00 pm - 5:45 pm Open Swim

Monday - 10/23/2017
  • 7:00 am - 8:00 am Open Swim

  • 8:00 am - 9:00 am Gentle Aqua/Open swim

  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am Intermediate Aqua/ Open Swim

  • 10:00 am - 11:00 am Arthritis Foundation YMCA Aqua Ex. NO OPEN SWIM.

  • 11:00 am - 1:00 pm Open Swim & Swim Lessons

  • 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Adult Swim Only

  • 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Open Swim

  • 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Swim Lesson OPEN SWIM SHALLOW END

Tuesday - 10/24/2017
  • 7:00 am - 8:00 am Open Swim

  • 8:00 am - 9:00 am Gentle Aqua/Open swim

  • 9:00 am - 11:00 am Open Swim & Swim Lessons

  • 11:00 am - 12:00 pm Arthritis Foundation YMCA Aqua Exercise- NO OPEN SWIM

  • 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Open Swim

  • 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Adult Swim Only

  • 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Open Swim

  • 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Swim Lesson OPEN SWIM SHALLOW END

Wednesday - 10/25/2017
  • 7:00 am - 8:00 am Open Swim

  • 8:00 am - 9:00 am Gentle Aqua/Open swim

  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am Intermediate Aqua/ Open Swim

  • 10:00 am - 11:00 am Arthritis Foundation YMCA Aqua Ex. NO OPEN SWIM.

  • 11:00 am - 1:00 pm Open Swim & Swim Lessons

  • 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Adult Swim Only

  • 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Open Swim

  • 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Swim Lesson OPEN SWIM SHALLOW END

Thursday - 10/26/2017
  • 7:00 am - 8:00 am Open Swim

  • 8:00 am - 9:00 am Gentle Aqua/Open swim

  • 9:00 am - 11:00 am Open Swim & Swim Lessons

  • 11:00 am - 12:00 pm Arthritis Foundation YMCA Aqua Exercise- NO OPEN SWIM

  • 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Open Swim

  • 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Adult Swim Only

  • 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Open Swim

  • 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Swim Lesson OPEN SWIM SHALLOW END

Friday - 10/27/2017
  • 7:00 am - 8:00 am Open Swim

  • 8:00 am - 9:00 am Gentle Aqua/Open swim

  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am Intermediate Aqua/ Open Swim

  • 10:00 am - 11:00 am Arthritis Foundation YMCA Aqua Ex. NO OPEN SWIM.

  • 11:00 am - 1:00 pm Open Swim & Swim Lessons

  • 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Adult Swim Only

  • 3:00 pm - 8:00 pm Open Swim

  • 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Swim Lesson OPEN SWIM SHALLOW END

Saturday - 10/28/2017
  • 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Swim Lessons/Open Swim

  • 1:00 pm - 5:45 pm Open Swim

10/22/2017 - Sunday
  • 8:00 am - 5:45 pm Open Gym

  • 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Pistons Academy Basketball Clinic

10/23/2017 - Monday
  • 5:30 am - 9:45 am Open Gym

  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Beginner Pickleball

  • 12:00 pm - 5:45 pm Open Gym

  • 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Gymnastics - Side B

  • 7:30 pm - 9:45 pm Open Gym

10/24/2017 - Tuesday
  • 5:30 am - 10:45 am Open Gym

  • 11:00 am - 1:00 pm Pickleball - Both Sides - ADVANCED

  • 1:00 pm - 5:45 pm Open Gym

  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Karate - Side B

  • 8:00 pm - 9:45 pm Open Gym

10/25/2017 - Wednesday
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Beginner Pickleball

  • 12:45 pm - 5:45 pm Open Gym

  • 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Volleyball - Side A

10/26/2017 - Thursday
  • 5:30 am - 10:45 am Open Gym

  • 11:00 am - 1:00 pm Pickleball - Both Sides - ADVANCED

  • 1:00 pm - 5:45 pm Open Gym

  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Karate - Side B

  • 8:30 pm - 9:45 pm Open Gym

10/27/2017 - Friday
  • 5:30 am - 9:45 am Open Gym

  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Pickleball - Both Sides

  • 12:00 pm - 9:45 pm Open Gym

10/28/2017 - Saturday
  • 7:00 am - 5:30 pm Open Gym

  • 9:30 am - 10:30 am Advanced Youth Gymnastics - Side B

Sunday - 10/22/2017
  • 9:30 am - 10:25 am Vinyasa Yoga - The Spot (Demet)

Monday - 10/23/2017
  • 7:00 am - 8:00 am Cycle - Aerobic Studio (Rob)

  • 8:00 am - 8:55 am Senior Fitness - Aerobics Studio (Merilyn)

  • 9:30 am - 10:40 am HIIT - Aerobics Studio (Lynn)

  • 11:00 am - 11:55 am Silver Sneakers Classic - Aerobics Studio

  • 12:00 pm - 12:45 pm Chair Yoga - The Spot (Becky)

  • 12:00 pm - 12:55 pm Tai Chi - Aerobics Studio (Lillian)

  • 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Youth Boxing - Lobby (Taron)

  • 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm Gentle Yoga - The Spot (Becky)

  • 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm Zumba - Aerobics Studio (Lacey)

  • 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm AXIS - Racquetball Court #4 (Rebecca)

Tuesday - 10/24/2017
  • 7:00 am - 7:55 am Hatha Yoga - The Spot (Anna)

  • 9:30 am - 10:30 am POWER PUMP - Aerobic Studio (Rebecca)

  • 10:00 am - 10:55 am Mixxedfit - Racquet Ball #4

  • 10:00 am - 11:00 am Yoga Flow - Multipurpose Room

  • 10:30 am - 11:00 am AXIS - Aerobic Studio (Rebecca)

  • 11:35 am - 12:25 pm SilverSneakers - Aerobics Studio (Carla)

  • 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm ZUMBA GOLD - Aerobic Studio (Carla)

  • 5:00 pm - 5:55 pm Tai Chi - Aerobics Studio (Lillian)

  • 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm POWER PUMP - Aerobics Studio (Chris A)

  • 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm Vinyasa Yoga - SPOT (Chris S)

  • 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm Pilates - SPOT (Chris S)

Wednesday - 10/25/2017
  • 6:00 am - 6:55 am Cross Training - Aerobics Studio (Lynn)

  • 8:00 am - 8:55 am Senior Fitness - Aerobics Studio (Merilyn)

  • 11:00 am - 11:55 am Silver Sneakers Classic - Aerobics Studio

  • 12:00 pm - 12:45 pm Chair Yoga - The Spot (Becky)

  • 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Cycle - Aerobic Studio (Chris A)

  • 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm Zumba - GYM

  • 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm AXIS - The Spot (Chris A)

Thursday - 10/26/2017
  • 7:00 am - 7:55 am Yin Yoga-The Spot (James)

  • 9:30 am - 10:25 am Cycle - Aerobics Studio (Rebecca)

  • 10:30 am - 11:00 am AXIS - Aerobic Studio (Rebecca)

  • 11:35 am - 12:25 pm SilverSneakers - Aerobics Studio (Carla)

  • 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm ZUMBA GOLD - Aerobic Studio (Carla)

  • 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm STRONG by Zumba - Aerobics Studio (Grant)

  • 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm Yin Yoga - The Spot (Demet)

Friday - 10/27/2017
  • 6:00 am - 6:55 am Cross Training - Aerobics Studio (Lynn)

  • 8:00 am - 8:55 am Senior Fitness - Aerobics Studio (Merilyn)

  • 9:30 am - 10:25 am TABATA - Aerobics Studio (Rebecca/Kieana)

  • 11:00 am - 11:55 am Silver Sneakers Classic - Aerobics Studio

  • 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm ZUMBA (Hannah) - Aerobics Studio

Saturday - 10/28/2017
  • 7:00 am - 8:00 am Cycle - Aerobic Studio (Rob)

  • 9:00 am - 9:55 am Step - Aerobics Studio (Lynn)

  • 10:00 am - 10:30 am Total Body Sculpt Express - The Spot (Lynn)

  • 11:00 am - 11:55 am Zumba - Aerobics Studio (Tanesha)

Monday - 10/23/2017
  • 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Open for Children

  • 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Open for Children

Tuesday - 10/24/2017
  • 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Open for Children

  • 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Open for Children

Wednesday - 10/25/2017
  • 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Open for Children

  • 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Open for Children

Thursday - 10/26/2017
  • 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Open for Children

  • 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Open for Children

Friday - 10/27/2017
  • 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Open for Children

  • 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Open for Children

Saturday - 10/28/2017
  • 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Open for Children

Upcoming Events

Nothing from October 1, 2017 to November 1, 2017.